Monday, February 22, 2010

" are you down, down, down, down..."

So i'm typing this while i'm waiting for class to start. I got a quiz in this class i should review huh...oh i got 4 papers to do, 1 of which is nearly done i only need 2 more pages and i'm good to go. the last page will be the conclusion. so ive got two 5-8 paged papers, one 3 paged paper and the last one is 3 paragraphs....haha, ive decided to get the longer papers out of the way. i should've gotten both papers done this past weekend but i woke up saturday morning feeling like crap and i stared at my paper prompt for 15minutes and then put in Will & Grace into the DVD drive. so no, saturday i got nothing done. sunday, I worked on the one paper, didn't take me that long to get 4/6th out of the way. i'll start my next 5paged paper later today.
so this spring Im taking only 13credits....i'm so used to taking 16credits...idk what i'm going to do with all my extra yea taking my damn math class, an upperdivision psych class and an easy peasy Computer Science class called: Intro. to Computing...which is essentially learning abt Microsoft programs...HAHAHAHAHA, i had to fill my schedule somehow, so why not something competely ridiculous? the only downside is that this class is on the other side of campus and i gotta walk all the way to the other side for my psych class with only 10min in between...i think i shall invest in rollerblades or something? lol
mehh i dont like writing papers, but i would take papers over exams any day. thats the only thing i miss abt the 'bein. most of the time i only had papers to turn in on exam day, and with otterbein there were only 4 main buildings that i had to go for classes...towers, roush, library, art building...compared to UCR's...Stat's building, psych building, 2 libraries, sproul hall, hinderacker, olmsted hall, engineering building, bourns hall etc etc bahhhhh,
oh well 4 more quarters to go and then i'll be freeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee! so lets PARTYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY! lol

5 weeks till spring break...well 4 weeks of actual classes and 1 week of finals...w00t, how exciting. if we haven't already made plans, lets make sum!

okay review time
l8er dayz

No comments:

Post a Comment