Monday, February 22, 2010

" are you down, down, down, down..."

So i'm typing this while i'm waiting for class to start. I got a quiz in this class i should review huh...oh i got 4 papers to do, 1 of which is nearly done i only need 2 more pages and i'm good to go. the last page will be the conclusion. so ive got two 5-8 paged papers, one 3 paged paper and the last one is 3 paragraphs....haha, ive decided to get the longer papers out of the way. i should've gotten both papers done this past weekend but i woke up saturday morning feeling like crap and i stared at my paper prompt for 15minutes and then put in Will & Grace into the DVD drive. so no, saturday i got nothing done. sunday, I worked on the one paper, didn't take me that long to get 4/6th out of the way. i'll start my next 5paged paper later today.
so this spring Im taking only 13credits....i'm so used to taking 16credits...idk what i'm going to do with all my extra yea taking my damn math class, an upperdivision psych class and an easy peasy Computer Science class called: Intro. to Computing...which is essentially learning abt Microsoft programs...HAHAHAHAHA, i had to fill my schedule somehow, so why not something competely ridiculous? the only downside is that this class is on the other side of campus and i gotta walk all the way to the other side for my psych class with only 10min in between...i think i shall invest in rollerblades or something? lol
mehh i dont like writing papers, but i would take papers over exams any day. thats the only thing i miss abt the 'bein. most of the time i only had papers to turn in on exam day, and with otterbein there were only 4 main buildings that i had to go for classes...towers, roush, library, art building...compared to UCR's...Stat's building, psych building, 2 libraries, sproul hall, hinderacker, olmsted hall, engineering building, bourns hall etc etc bahhhhh,
oh well 4 more quarters to go and then i'll be freeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee! so lets PARTYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY! lol

5 weeks till spring break...well 4 weeks of actual classes and 1 week of finals...w00t, how exciting. if we haven't already made plans, lets make sum!

okay review time
l8er dayz

Sunday, February 7, 2010

It's already February

Just a couple weeks ago a lot of drama went down. And no, none of it came from me or Ryan. But it came from 2 other people. One of which was a former friend of mine I met at Otterbein. He was the kind of guy that knew how to press your buttons, and kept pressing them till you got irritated. And he even admitted that he enjoyed making me annoyed and such. He also admitted that it was fun to annoy Ryan, which everyone knows is a big mistake. Talking to him was off and on, until i stopped talking to him completely. Nearly a year ago, he gave me some false information that would make Ryan look bad, and me turned against him...granted, Ryan and I weren't on talking terms at that point, however, months later when we finally did start talking again, I found out the truth. I never confronted the guy about his actions because I just didn't care and don't care anymore. Anyone who makes shit up to make another person look bad isn't worth my time. Unfortunately I didn't realize that till this past December, which was when I stopped talking to him..up until 2weeks ago. he's been in Afghanistan for months, and then he comes back and decides to start shit with Ryan, which I got pissed off at. It got so incredibly ridiculous that he went to Ryan's work and stalked him. And i was pissed beyond belief. I almost ran out of the classroom i was in to bitch that lil fucker out. At this point if he wants to start something again, he will see the wrath of Caroline. and NO one has seen my wrath other than those who know me up in Cleveland. I do not tolerate such low actions. and FYI, if he's not afraid of Ryan like he says he is, why can't he walk up to him and confront him like a man?
and the other person to start drama I dont even want to get into.

but I will say this, I plan on living and being with Ryan for the rest of my life, so if ANYONE has a problem with him, you have 2 choices, u can either leave him and me the hell alone OR deal with my wrath. Either choice is fine by me, but for your sake, i advise you to choose wisely.

I can not wait for Next Year :)
"Let him kiss me with the kisses of his mouth: for thy love is better than wine."
Song of Solomon 1:2